Friday, 07 September 2018
  0 Replies
  6K Visits
  Subscribe
Hi,

I have persistently foamy urine especially in the morning. I went to two different GPs for the past two weeks and they did dipstick and was advised came back negative. However I'm still worried as I still notice my urine is foamy.

I had my blood and urine test done 3 months ago. I was also diagnosed with type 2 diabetes but my GP told me that I no longer have diabetes as for the past year, my hba1c is normal.

HbA1c:33 mmol/mol

Sodium:140 mmol/L ( 135 - 145 )

Potassium:4.5 mmol/L ( 3.5 - 5.2 )

Creatinine:83 umol/L ( 60 - 105 )

Urate:0.26 mmol/L ( 0.20 - 0.42 )

eGFR:> 90 mL/min/1.73m2
There are no replies made for this post yet.
Be one of the first to reply to this post!
Submit Your Response
Upload files or images for this discussion by clicking on the upload button below.
Supported: gif,jpg,png,zip,rar,pdf,jpeg,doc,docx,xls,xlsx
· Insert · Remove
  Upload Files (Maximum 10MB)

Sharing your current location while posting a new question allow viewers to identify the location you are located.

ukidneyisup